4 days  to Our th Anniversary

Calendar

The Google Calendar below shows UWC East Africa school events. Please hover over a date to read full details.
[M] indicates events for Moshi Campus. [A] Arusha Campus.

Term and holiday dates can also be downloaded on the PDF calendars:

  • 2019/20 Calendar
     

    Sunday, 20 Oct 2019
    • Boarders return (M): Sunday, 20 Oct 2019
    Monday, 21 Oct 2019
    • Class start Q2: Monday, 21 Oct 2019
    Wednesday, 23 Oct 2019
    • U7 Football (BBN): Wednesday, 23 Oct 2019
    Friday, 25 Oct 2019
    • Primary Athletics (KH): Friday, 25 Oct 2019
    • UWC East Africa Opening: Friday, 25 Oct 2019 - Saturday, 26 Oct 2019 @ 
    • ISM@50: 50th Anniversary on Moshi Campus: Friday, 25 Oct 2019
    Saturday, 26 Oct 2019
    • UWC East Africa Opening: Friday, 25 Oct 2019 - Saturday, 26 Oct 2019 @ 
    Sunday, 27 Oct 2019
    • Uhuru Peak OP (L5): Sunday, 27 Oct 2019 - Friday, 1 Nov 2019 @ 
    Monday, 28 Oct 2019
    • Uhuru Peak OP (L5): Sunday, 27 Oct 2019 - Friday, 1 Nov 2019 @ 
    Tuesday, 29 Oct 2019
    • Uhuru Peak OP (L5): Sunday, 27 Oct 2019 - Friday, 1 Nov 2019 @ 
    • U9 & U11 Football (BBN): Tuesday, 29 Oct 2019
    Wednesday, 30 Oct 2019
    • Uhuru Peak OP (L5): Sunday, 27 Oct 2019 - Friday, 1 Nov 2019 @ 
    Thursday, 31 Oct 2019
    • Uhuru Peak OP (L5): Sunday, 27 Oct 2019 - Friday, 1 Nov 2019 @ 
    • Hallowe'en at Arusha: Thursday, 31 Oct 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    Friday, 1 Nov 2019
    • Uhuru Peak OP (L5): Sunday, 27 Oct 2019 - Friday, 1 Nov 2019 @ 
    • Primary Athletics (A): Friday, 1 Nov 2019
    Saturday, 2 Nov 2019
    • Secondary Athletics (A): Saturday, 2 Nov 2019
    • Usambara OP (L2): Saturday, 2 Nov 2019 - Tuesday, 5 Nov 2019 @ 
    • SAT tests (M): Saturday, 2 Nov 2019
    Sunday, 3 Nov 2019
    • Usambara OP (L2): Saturday, 2 Nov 2019 - Tuesday, 5 Nov 2019 @ 
    Monday, 4 Nov 2019
    • Usambara OP (L2): Saturday, 2 Nov 2019 - Tuesday, 5 Nov 2019 @ 
    Tuesday, 5 Nov 2019
    • Usambara OP (L2): Saturday, 2 Nov 2019 - Tuesday, 5 Nov 2019 @ 
    • Parents Coffee Morning (M): Tuesday, 5 Nov 2019
    • Primary Swimming (SCIS): Tuesday, 5 Nov 2019
    Wednesday, 6 Nov 2019
    • Secondary Swimming (SCIS): Wednesday, 6 Nov 2019
    Friday, 8 Nov 2019
    • Water OP: Friday, 8 Nov 2019 - Monday, 11 Nov 2019 @ 
    Saturday, 9 Nov 2019
    • TOEFL Test (M): Saturday, 9 Nov 2019 @ 12:00 am - Sunday, 10 Nov 2019 @ 12:00 am
    • Water OP: Friday, 8 Nov 2019 - Monday, 11 Nov 2019 @ 
    • TOEFL Test (M): Saturday, 9 Nov 2019 @ 12:00 am - Sunday, 10 Nov 2019 @ 12:00 am
    Sunday, 10 Nov 2019
    • Water OP: Friday, 8 Nov 2019 - Monday, 11 Nov 2019 @ 
    Monday, 11 Nov 2019
    • Water OP: Friday, 8 Nov 2019 - Monday, 11 Nov 2019 @ 
    Wednesday, 13 Nov 2019
    • U9 & U11 Rounders (KH): Wednesday, 13 Nov 2019
    Thursday, 14 Nov 2019
    • Finance Meeting VPN: Thursday, 14 Nov 2019
    Saturday, 16 Nov 2019
    • U13 & U19 Football (SCIS): Saturday, 16 Nov 2019
    • Kilomeni OP (L1): Saturday, 16 Nov 2019 - Sunday, 17 Nov 2019 @ 
    • U15 Basketball (BBN): Saturday, 16 Nov 2019
    Sunday, 17 Nov 2019
    • Kilomeni OP (L1): Saturday, 16 Nov 2019 - Sunday, 17 Nov 2019 @ 
    Tuesday, 19 Nov 2019
    • U9 & U11 Rounders (SCIS): Tuesday, 19 Nov 2019